Organizing Team

Peer Review Panel

  1. Prof Fanie Terblanche, Centre for Business Mathematics and Informatics North-West University Potchefstroom, South Africa
  2. Grace Mukondeleli Kanakana MG, Tshwane University of Technology, South Africa
  3. Dr Michael Mutingi, Namibia University of Science & Technology
  4. Mr Goodwell Muyengwa, Associate Member SAIIE, Membership Number 2070, South Africa
  5. Ms Hannelie Nel, Metal Casting Technology Station University of Johannesburg, South Africa
  6. Gert Adriaan Oosthuizen, Department of Mechanical Engineering Science Faculty of Engineering and Built Environment University of Johannesburg
  7. PROF. IYIOLA OLATUNJI OTUNNIYI, METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING VAAL UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, VANDERBIJLPARK, South Africa
  8. Esmarie Scholtz
  9. Prof Corné Schutte, SAJIE Editor Stellenbosch University, South Africa
  10. Dr Hamieda Parker, Graduate School of Business University of Cape Town, South Africa
  11. Prof Jacobus Krige Visser, University of Pretoria, South Africa
  12. Ms Ilse Van Zyl, Health Systems Engineering and Innovation Hub, Department of Industrial Engineering, Faculty of Engineering, Stellenbosch University, South Africa
  13. Prof Andre Francois Van Der Merwe, Stellenbosch University, South Africa
  14. Mr Vishal Shrivastava, Operations Research Society of South Africa (ORSSA) Engineering Council of South Africa (ECSA), South Africa
  15. Dr. Abrie Schutte, NWU - CRCED Coordinator, South Africa
  16. Dr Stephen Matope, Stellenbosch University, South Africa
  17. Dr Jeremy Gibberd, CSIR, South Africa
  18. Marne De Vries, University of Pretoria
  19. Mendon Dewa, Durban University of Technology, South Africa
  20. Pieter Goosen, North-West University’s Centre for Research and Continued Engineering Development (CRCED) Pretoria, South Africa
  21. Devon Hagedorn-Hansen, University of Stellenbosch
  22. Dieter Hartmann, School of Mechanical, Industrial and Aeronautical Engineering - University of the Witwatersrand, South Africa
  23. Dr Dudley Jura, Consultant and member of COMENSA, South Africa, South Africa
  24. Teresa Hattingh, School of Mechanical, Industrial and Aeronautical Engineering, University of the Witwatersrand, Johannesburg SAIIE council, South Africa
  25. Mr Johannes Bekane Mapokgole, PhD Student at Vaal University of Technology Logistics Manager at Enel Green Power South Africa, South Africa
  26. Jarred Durbach, University of the Witwatersrand
  27. Mr Wouter Jacobus Kühn, Stellenbosch University Stellenbosch Western Cape South Africa, South Africa
  28. Mr Gerrit Kotze, SAIIE Sasol Mining, South Africa
  29. Mr. Denzil Kennon, University of Stellenbosch, South Africa
  30. Ms Louzanne Bam, Stellenbosch University, South Africa
  31. Mrs Jana Breedt, SAIIE Eskom Holdings SOC Ltd, South Africa
  32. Eng. Kudzanayi Chiteka, Department of Industrial and Manufacturing Engineeering, Harare Institute of Technology, Harare, Zimbabwe.
  33. Stephen Adeyemi, Vaal University of Technology
  34. Ms Karen Bredenkamp, Ergonomics Engineering North-West University, Potchefstroom Campus
  35. Prof Alan Brent, Stellenbosch University, South Africa
  36. James Bekker, South Africa
  37. Lodrina Masiyazi, Zimbabwe Institution of Engineers, Harare Institute of Technology, Zimbabwe
  38. Mr Blaise Ebouele Benga Bolan, Department of industrial Engineering & Operations Management. Faculty of Engineering and Technology Vaal University of Technology, South Africa
  39. Pieter Conradie, Fourier Approach, South Africa
  40. Dr Kemlall Ramdass, University of South Africa
  41. Maria Van Zyl, NWU, South Africa
  42. Mr Mphegolle Ephraim Moshidi, Faculty of Engineering North-West University
  43. Rojanette Coetzee, Engineering Consultant, South Africa
  44. Quintin Van Heerden, Council for Scientific and Industrial Research, South Africa
  45. Dr. Melvin Ferreira, School of Electrical, Electronic and Computer Engineering, North-West University, South Africa, South Africa
  46. Dr Karl Robert van der Merwe, Nelson Mandela University, South Africa
  47. Mr john mosoke ikome, Vaal University of Technology, South Africa
  48. Vusumuzi Malele, Department of Industrial Engineering, Faculty of Engineering and Built Environment, Tshwane University of Technology, PRETORIA, Republic of South Africa
  49. Mrs Sumarie Koetsier, Council for Scientific and Industrial Research
  50. Ms Bernadette Patricia Sunjka, University of the Witwatersrand, South Africa
  51. Carin Tredoux
  52. Dr Edward Davies, Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University, South Africa
  53. Dr Sara S (Saartjie) Grobbelaar, Department of Industrial Engineering, Stellenbosch University AND DST-NRF CoE in Scientometrics and Science, Technology and Innovation Policy, Stellenbosch University
  54. Dr Ann S lourens, NMMU, South Africa
  55. Willie Krause, University of Stellenbosch, Australia
  56. Prof PJ Vlok, Stellenbosch University, South Africa
  57. Mr Konrad von Leipzig, Department of Industrial Engineering University of Stellenbosch, South Africa
  58. Mr Samson Mhlanga, Faculty of Industrial Technology National University of Science and Technology, Bulawayo Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe
  59. Prof Liezl Van Dyk, Faculty of Engineering North-West University, South Africa
  60. Prof. Thomas Bobga Tengen, Department of Industrial Engineering and Operations Management, Faculty of Engineering and Technology, Vaal University of technology, Vanderbijlpark, South Africa, South Africa
  61. Marietjie Havenga, NWU
  62. Mr Machodi Jeremia Mathaba, Student
  63. Mr Hasan Darwish, North West University, South Africa
  64. Mr Boitumelo Ramatsetse, MerSETA Doctoral Candidate, South Africa
  65. Mrs Henrietta Steenkamp, University of Johannesburg
  66. Mr Charles Harebottle, EOH
  67. Prof Johann Holm, Faculty of Engineering North-West University
  68. Miss Lilian Ganduri, PhD Student Department of Industrial Engineering, Stellenbosch University, South Africa, South Africa
  69. Mr Andrew Kisten Naicker, Durban University of Technology SAIIE, South Africa